Grey Dog Software

Go Back   Grey Dog Software > World of Mixed Martial Arts 1/2/3 > World of Mixed Martial Arts 1/2/3 Dynasties
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #11  
Unread 03-03-2012, 07:07 AM
LoveMuscle LoveMuscle is offline
Minor League
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Louisville, KY
Posts: 309
Default

February 2012 fight results:

UFC 129: Thoresen vs. Aoki
Shinya Aoki beat Simeon Thoresen by knock out (3:45, round 1, ****) to win the UFC welterweight title
Cain Velasquez beat Brock Lesnar by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, ****)
Vitor Belfort beat Roger Hollett by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, ***)
Emmanuel Fernandez beat Dominic Cruz by TKO (1:56, round 2, ****)
Thiago Tavares beat Spencer Fisher by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, ***)
Koetsu Okazaki beat Kenji Osawa by TKO (2:46, round 1, ****)
Chris Leben beat Zelg Galesic by knock out (3:19, round 1, ***)


Ultimate Fight Night
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira beat Brandon Vera by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, ****)
Tito Ortiz beat Robbie Lawler by knock out (2:49, round 1, ***)
William Sriyapai beat KJ Noons by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, ***)
David Loiseau beat Dan Hardy by knock out (3:37, round 2, ***)
Takeya Mizugaki beat Bao Quach by TKO (2:16, round 3, ****)
Yaotzin Mesa beat Duane Ludwig by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Hideki Kadowaki beat Ben Greer by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)


StrikeForce: Georgia
Shoji Maruyama beat Ye Won Nam by TKO (2:49, round 2, ***)
Stephen Ledbetter beat Matt Fiordirosa by knock out (0:50, round 2, ***)
Nobutatsu Suzuki beat Dennis Edwards by TKO (2:27, round 1, **)
Jae Young Kim beat Stav Economou by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Jeremy Horn beat Lamont Lister by TKO (4:38, round 3, **)
Eduardo Dantas beat Justin Robbins by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Toby Johnson beat Johny Hendricks by TKO (4:27, round 2, **)


StrikeForce Challengers
James Irvin beat Dave Dalgliesh by TKO (4:52, round 1, **)
Hiromasa Ougikubo beat Charlie Valencia by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Chase Gormley beat Dool Hee Lee by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Danny Castillo beat Josh Souder by TKO (1:33, round 3, ***)
Raul Lane beat Jon Koppenhaver by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Shosuke Kyubei beat Jeong Hyeon Hwang by unanimous decision (5:00, round 3, **)
Ryan Healy beat A Sol Kwon by TKO (1:18, round 1, **)
Reply With Quote
 


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.