Grey Dog Software

Go Back   Grey Dog Software > World of Mixed Martial Arts 4 > World of Mixed Martial Arts 4 Dynasties
Register FAQ Members List Calendar Mark Forums Read

Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Unread 01-15-2018, 08:44 PM
jbutton169 jbutton169 is offline
Rookie
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 57
Default BAMMA 2014 - Dawn of a New Era

A new era of MMA is dawning, two young stars are propelling the sport into new, never before seen heights. Conor McGregor and Ronda Rousey are taking the sport into uncharted waters and the world is taking notice, especially in the United Kingdom and Ireland. McGregor is a homegrown star for the British Isles and the new BAMMA ownership are looking to take advantage of his success and mould BAMMA into the premier organisation in Europe and build the popularity of the sport in Europe to similar levels in the North and South America.

The first objective for the new ownership is to expand the roster with the brightest talents the British Isles and Europe has to offer.

Champions


Heavyweight


Vacant


Light Heavyweight


Jason Jones
Title Defences: 0


Middleweight


Vacant


Welterweight


Eddy Ellis
Title Defences: 0


Lightweight


Mansour Barnaoui
Title Defences: 0


Featherweight


Tom DuQuesnoy
Title Defences: 0


Bantamweight


Vacant


Flyweight


Rany Saadeh
Title Defences: 0
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Unread 01-15-2018, 10:52 PM
jbutton169 jbutton169 is offline
Rookie
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 57
Default

Rankings


Heavyweight
  1. James Thompson 20-14-1
  2. Marcin Tybura 11-0
  3. Damian Grabowski 19-2
  4. Oli Thompson 12-7
  5. Ante Delija 12-2
  6. Philip De Fries 10-3-1
  7. Neil Grove 12-7-1
  8. John-Olav Einemo 6-3
  9. Stav Economou 13-2-1
  10. Neil Wain 11-3
  11. Tadas Rimkevicus 16-6
  12. Ricco Rodriguez 53-21-1
  13. Thorsten Kronz 6-2
  14. Mark Godbeer 8-2
  15. Ajilin Ahmic 8-1

Light Heavyweight

Champion: Jason Jones 20-10
  1. Attila Vegh 29-5-2
  2. Linton Vassell 13-3-1
  3. Ion Cutelaba 7-1
  4. Stephan Puetz 11-1
  5. Marcus Vanttinen 21-4
  6. Krzystof Piechota 8-0
  7. Atanas Djambazov 18-4
  8. Fraser Opie 11-7
  9. Iain Martell 9-1

Middleweight
  1. Rumen Dimitrov 13-0-2-1
  2. Mike Wiatko 9-1
  3. Jack Marshman 12-3
  4. Max Nunes 12-1
  5. Tomasz Drwal 18-4-1
  6. Alex Makhonin 9-1
  7. Francis Carmont 22-10
  8. Alessio Sakara 15-11-1
  9. John Phillips 16-6-1
  10. Yannick Bahati 4-0
  11. Abu Azaitar 9-2-1
  12. Alex Reid 10-9-1-1
  13. Krasimir Mladenov 11-0
  14. Ion Pascu 7-4
  15. Zouhere el Assadi 5-0

Welterweight

Champion: Eddy Ellis 19-15-1-1
  1. Paul Daley 35-13-2
  2. Jim Wallhead 25-8
  3. Tom Breese 6-0
  4. Ross Mason 13-9
  5. Simeon Thoresen 17-4-1
  6. Jordan Radev 23-5
  7. Benjamin Brinsa 13-0
  8. Warren Kee 7-1-1
  9. Romario da Silva 23-12-1
  10. Wayne Murrie 17-5-1
  11. Nordin Asrih 18-8-1
  12. Valentino Petrescu 12-2
  13. Daniel Tabera 18-5-3
  14. Michael Pastou 7-1
  15. Luke Newman 5-1

Lightweight

Champion: Mansour Barnaoui 11-2
  1. Curt Warburton 12-4
  2. Joseph Duffy 10-1
  3. Andre Winner 14-8-1
  4. Jake Murphey 6-2-1
  5. David Baron 17-3-1
  6. Mick Bowman 7-2
  7. Wesley Johnson 5-1-1
  8. Harvey Harra 6-4
  9. Mark Glover 6-1-1
  10. Colin Fletcher 9-4
  11. Michael Brightmon 12-4

Featherweight

Champion: Tom DuQuesnoy 9-1-1
  1. Ronnie Mann 23-7-1
  2. Robbie Olivier 20-10-1-1
  3. Paul McVeigh 19-8
  4. Ashleigh Grimshaw 14-8-2-1
  5. Mark Adams 6-0
  6. Paul Reed 20-12-1

Bantamweight
  1. Brett Johns 10-0
  2. Giorgio Andrews 9-0
  3. Michael Wootten 7-0
  4. Emil Hartsner 4-0
  5. Nathan Beer 13-5

Flyweight

Champion: Rany Saadeh 7-1
  1. Pietro Menga 11-0
  2. Marcin Lasota 8-0
  3. Mo Lasladj 2-0
  4. Mahmood Besharate 5-0
  5. Stev McCombe 20-23-1
  6. Brian Hyslop 5-2
  7. Danny Missin 4-3
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Unread 01-15-2018, 11:28 PM
jbutton169 jbutton169 is offline
Rookie
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 57
Default

BAMMA TV
7th December 2014


Main Event

Welterweight Title bout; Eddy Ellis 19-15-1-1 (c) vs Paul Daley (#1)
35-13-2

Televised Bouts

Light Heavyweight Title Bout; Jason Jones (c) 20-10 vs Ion Cutelaba (#3) 7-1

Heavyweight Bout; James Thompson (#1) 20-14-1 vs Tadas Rimkevicius (#11) 16-6

Middleweight Bout; Jack Marshman (#3) 12-3 vs Matt Ewin 22-12-1-1

Untelevised Prelims

Welterweight Bout; Romario da Silva (#8) 23-12-1 vs Valentino Petrescu (#12) 12-2

Flyweight Bout; Mahmood Besharate (#4) 5-0 vs Danny Missin (#7)
4-3

Heavyweight Bout; Stav Economou (#8) 13-2-1 vs Neil Grove (#6) 12-7-1

Featherweight Bout; Robbie Olivier (#2) 20-10-1-1 vs Paul McVeigh (#3) 19-8

(Feel free to leave predictions)
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.